Fir essential oil 'Altai fir'

Gorno-Altai-Farm
600,00
р.
Fir oil is produced from the needles and young shoots of fir. Since old times people have been using this precious extract as a disinfectant, cosmetic and therapeutic agent of very high biological activity. This is an environmentally clean product, since fir can only grow in clean, unpolluted air.
Spraying fir oil in the room provides destruction of pathogenic microbes, eliminates unpleasant odors, leaves a pleasant delicate aroma of a coniferous forest.
Fir oil is a good cosmetic agent. It helps to get rid of wrinkles and sagging skin. It has a positive effect on the central nervous system, helps to get rid of insomnia and neuroses. The oil is used in the treatment of gynecological and urological diseases. It has antiseptic, analgesic, anti-inflammatory properties in the treatment of ENT diseases, inflammatory and infectious diseases of the respiratory system, muscle, joint and bone pain of various origins (osteochondrosis, neuritis, arthritis, neuralgia). Fir oil is an immunomodulator.
It relieves stress, chronic fatigue, sedates, harmonizes and tones up. Adding fir oil, moderately mixed with water, to the stones or walls in the sauna has a stimulating effect on some people – fir oil is widely used in pharmaceutical industry as nervous system stimulant. Fir oil relieves swelling, eliminates acne, infiltrates; it cleanses, tones, rejuvenates and smooths the skin.

Объем: 100 мл

lwh: 10x2x10 mm

Weight: 100 g

See also
Click to order
Your cart
Total: 
First and last name
Country
City
Address
Postal code
Phone
E-mail
Delivery
Made on
Tilda